final results

2019 Final Results

Race Points Leaders

ClassDriverPoints
ST-GTRich Cox121
ST-1Tom Otis77
ST-2Mohan Rangasammy49
ST-3Kieth Dupree77
ST-4Dale Schweikart121
ST-5Ronnie Vajdak22
ST-6 0
ST-7NIck Polimeni11
ST-8Peter Murphy11

Time Trial Points Leaders

ClassDriver

Points

ST-GT 0
ST-1

Jeffery Sylvester

93
ST-2Vic Adams86
ST-3Devlin Myers71
ST-4Arthur Partyka55
ST-5Jim Carman44
ST-6Chuck Tolley22
ST-7

Vincent Cottelino

41
ST-8Kurt Syer22
86 Stock  
86 Street  

86 Modified

  

86 Unlimited

  

 

Our Sponsors

2019 Time Trial Standing

ST-GTLR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
 0000000000000
 0000000000000

 

Street Stock 1LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Jeffery Sylvester000111111111111881193
Greg Dilimetiin11006888461111477
Robert Regna00000008800824
Kelvin Mei00086000400018
Paul Edwards80000000000614
John Scheeher00000660000012
James Reilly00000005500010
William Verlin0000000630009
Randall Regna0000000000055
James Ambrose0000000000033
Steven Williamson0000000020002
Street Stock 2LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Vic Adams41111881111001111086
jesse Echanique1108000081100038
chris murphey58000000800425
Gavin Mak0001111000000022
Andrew Purvis00050006400015
Peter Cernauskas86000000000014
David Addiss10000004600213
James Butensky000000011000011
David Vasecka000000000001111
John Scheehser0000000000088
paul ulicki6000000000006
Pavlos Anton1000000500006
George Nogueiras0000000000066
Wayne Panza2000000000035
Gerry Galiger0000000000055
Greg Ulicki3000000000003
Street Stock 3LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Devlin Myers050361111851111071
Mark Gasco1111111111000000661
Sean Mahadeo800000060001125
Jon Katz180000001100020
steven mahadeo00800000000816
Daniel Girolamo16000000800015
David A Addiss20000005400415
Shen Ni00068000000014
Noam Eliahu00080000600014
Kemal Rahman000000011000011
Lorenzo Pugliano60000000000511
Sean Beyel5000000000005
Marcos Rivera0005000000005
Billy Masalis1000000400005
Harry Croshore4000000000004
Tianano Jianng3000000000003
Baksh Emraan0000000300003
Damien Singh0000000030003
Robert Giuliante0000000000033
David Wittig0000000000022
Stephn Dondero1000000000012
Angelo Giannakakis1000000000001
Stamatios Saridakis1000000000001
Street Stock 4LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Arthur Partyka50868883400555
Terrence Rodrigues0801100060001136
bruce Yhun011000008800027
Alex London1140011000000026
Rudy Vajdak0000011110000022
Raul Mora0000000111100022
Angel Delgado001100000000819
Constantine Efstathiou60000004600016
James Buzzetta00000000500611
Rob Giuliante8000000000008
Joe Mitchell0008000000008
Noah Porter0600000000006
Kris White0500000000005
Stefanos Kokotos0000000500005
Stephen Cassidy0300000000003
Street Stock 5LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Jim Carman110011000111100044
Jay Hoogendoorn011000000000011
Harrisham Nauth0008000000008
Street Stock 6LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Chuck Tolley0111100000000022
Lonnie Lawson0000000111100022
Lennard Samaroo110000000000011
Anthony Saoulidis0800000000008
Street Stock 7LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Vincent Cottelino11001100001100841
Bob Hillburg88800000000024
Stephen Licursi00000000800412
Peter Murphy011000000000011
Daniel Stauffer001100000000011
Chris Henn000000000001111
Christopher Springston0000000000055
Street Stock 8LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Kurt Syer0001111000000022
Spyros Papathanasiou0000000111100022
William O Brien000001100000011

2019 Race Standings

ST-GTLR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Rich Cox11111111111111111111110121
Rob "Rib" Regna00000008800016
Street Stock 1LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Tom Otis111111000011111111077
james Reilly000001100000011
Street Stock 2LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Mohan Rangasammy08080001111001149
Mario Fallas011000000000011
Street Stock 3LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Kieth Dupree111101111110001111077
Mark Samaroo000000011000011
Street Stock 4LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Dale Schweikart11111111111111111111110121
Street Stock 5LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Ronnie Vajdak0000000111100022
Street Stock 6LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
 0000000000000
Street Stock 7LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
NIck Polimeni110000000000011
Street Stock 8LR1POC1POC2PALM1PALM2DOM1DOM2NJMP1NJMP2PITT1PITT2LRP2TOTAL
Peter Murphy000000001100011
Nelson Dupis000110000000011
Testimonials

participants’
reviews

I just want to thank you all for organizing such a spectacular and memorable event. It was the best event so far, and I am really looking forward to the series next year. See you!

Andrew Black, NY

Thank you for letting me be a part of such a fantastic event! Being a volunteer for this race is much more than just work, it’s an unforgettable experience that will stay with me for the rest of my life.

Peter Welsh, CT

The whole experience was absolutely amazing. Thank you to the team for the perfect organization of the event. It was a great first race experience for me and I really look forward to next years’ competitions.

Sam Kramstain, NYC

photogallery

race highlights

[ess_grid alias="results"]
X